Back a Month
 February 2019
Forward a Month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1  
3:15PM - 4:15PM Skate Team
4:00PM - 9:30PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
2  
1:00PM - 2:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
2:00PM - 3:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3  
1:00PM - 3:00PM Bantam Hockey Game
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
7:45PM - 9:00PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
4  
3:45PM - 4:45PM After School Spin
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound- Spin Class (Advanced)
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM TROJANS PRACTICE
5  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantams Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Assiniboine Valley Recreation meeting
9:00PM - 10:00PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
6  
7:00AM - 7:30AM Power Half Hour Morning Spin
1:30PM - 2:30PM PUBLIC SKATING Free Event sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 5:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
4:30PM - 5:30PM ATOMS PRACTICE
5:30PM - 6:30PM Pre Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound- Spin (Advanced)
7:00PM - 10:00PM Trojan Hockey game
7  
6:30AM - 7:15AM Morning Spin
9:00AM - 10:00AM YOGA
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
3:45PM - 4:45PM Senior Spin- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
8:30PM - 9:30PM RAMS PRACTICE
8  
4:00PM - 9:30PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
5:30PM - 7:30PM Bantam game
7:30PM - 9:30PM Parkland Female Bantam AAA game
9  
11:00AM - 1:00PM Bunn bday party
11:00AM - 1:00PM Bunn bday party
11:00AM - 12:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
12:00PM - 1:00PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
1:00PM - 2:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
2:00PM - 5:00PM Trojan Hockey game
10  
10:00AM - 3:00PM Wade Dance Centre
2:00PM - 5:00PM Trojans Hockey game
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
7:45PM - 9:00PM WOMENS REC HOCKEY
11  
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound- Spin Class (Advanced)
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
7:00PM - 9:00PM russell minorhockey executive meeting
8:00PM - 10:00PM Trojans vs Sandy Bay
12  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantams Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
13  
7:00AM - 7:30AM Power Half Hour Morning Spin
1:30PM - 2:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 5:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:00PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:45PM Atom game 2 vs Hamiota Huskies
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound- Spin (Advanced)
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
14  
6:30AM - 7:15AM Morning Spin
9:00AM - 10:00AM YOGA
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
3:45PM - 4:45PM Senior Spin- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:15PM - 9:15PM Bantam playoff game
9:15PM - 10:15PM RAMS PRACTICE
15  
4:00PM - 9:30PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
7:00PM - 9:30PM Trojan Provincial Playoff game
16  
11:00AM - 1:00PM Terleski bday party
7:30PM - 10:00PM Rams Playoff Game
17  
9:00AM - 10:30AM Pre-Novice Game
11:30AM - 2:00PM PARKLAND RANGERS-BANTAM GAME
2:00PM - 3:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:00PM - 4:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
18  
3:45PM - 4:45PM After School Spin
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound- Spin Class (Advanced)
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Hockey practice
19  
6:30AM - 7:30AM Morning Spin
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:00PM - 8:30PM Russell Rams Senior Hockey Club
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantams Practice
20  
7:00AM - 7:30AM Power Half Hour Morning Spin
1:30PM - 2:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 5:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound- Spin (Advanced)
6:30PM - 7:45PM Novice playoffs
21  
6:30AM - 7:15AM Morning Spin
9:00AM - 10:00AM YOGA
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
3:45PM - 4:45PM Senior Spin- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
8:30PM - 9:30PM RAMS PRACTICE
22  
9:30AM - 11:30AM Assiniboine Valley Recreation- Spin
1:30PM - 2:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
2:30PM - 3:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
3:30PM - 4:30PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 9:30PM WADE DANCE CENTRE
6:00PM - 8:00PM Trojans vs Glenboro
8:00PM - 10:30PM Rams Playoff Game
23  
10:00AM - 4:00PM Russell skating club test day
4:00PM - 6:00PM Bantam Game # 3
24  
9:00AM - 2:00PM Dance Group Photos
1:00PM - 3:00PM Atom playoff game 2
3:00PM - 4:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 10 AND UNDER-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 5:00PM STICKS AND PUCKS 11 AND OVER -Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
6:30PM - 7:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
25  
3:45PM - 4:45PM After School Spin
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound- Spin Class (Advanced)
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Hockey practice
26  
3:30PM - 7:30PM SKATING CLUB
4:00PM - 7:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
7:30PM - 8:30PM YOGA
7:45PM - 8:45PM Bantams Practice
9:00PM - 10:00PM Russell Blues Rec hockey
27  
7:00AM - 7:30AM Power Half Hour Morning Spin
1:30PM - 2:30PM PUBLIC SKATING-Free Event Sponsored by the Russell Lions Club
4:00PM - 5:00PM Gym Kids- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
4:30PM - 5:30PM Pre Novice Practice
5:30PM - 6:30PM Novice Practice
6:00PM - 7:00PM Cycle & Sound Class
6:45PM - 7:45PM Atoms Practice
7:00PM - 9:00PM Multiplex Board Meeting
8:00PM - 9:00PM Trojan Practice
28  
6:30AM - 7:15AM Morning Spin
9:00AM - 10:00AM YOGA
3:30PM - 7:00PM SKATING CLUB
3:45PM - 4:45PM Senior Spin- Assiniboine Valley Recreation
8:30PM - 9:30PM RAMS PRACTICE